по оборудованию

English translation: instrument status alarms

07:34 May 26, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
Russian term or phrase: по оборудованию
Документ СТАНДАРТ ЭФФЕКТИВНОСТИ
СИСТЕМА УПРАВЛЕНИЯ СИГНАЛИЗАЦИЯМИ
ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКИХ ПРОЦЕССОВ
НЕФТЕГАЗОПЕРЕРАБОТКИ


10.4.2. Сигналы состояния РСУ
РСУ формирует собственные сигналы, по оборудованию, которое принимает участие в управлении технологическим процессом.

Не совсем понимаю смысл данной фразы и необходимый предлог - "по оборудованию"

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:instrument status alarms
Explanation:
DCS issues process control instruments' status alarms. — т.е. РСУ, как распределенная система, контролирует и состояние своих компонентов.
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2instrument status alarms
rns
4according to the equipment
Maruti Shinde


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according to the equipment


Explanation:
according to the equipment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2011-05-26 07:43:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The DCS (Distributed Control System) generates signals according to the equipment that is engaged in the process control.

Maruti Shinde
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
собственные сигналы по оборудованию
instrument status alarms


Explanation:
DCS issues process control instruments' status alarms. — т.е. РСУ, как распределенная система, контролирует и состояние своих компонентов.

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
20 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  cyhul
2 days 6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search