динамического оборудования

English translation: rotating equipment

19:46 May 25, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
Russian term or phrase: динамического оборудования
В соответствии с приоритетом, сигналу должен быть назначен цвет визуализации и звуковое сопровождение сигнала.

Низкий Малиновый Тип звука 3 Вспомогательные сигналы Сообщения операторам
Сигналы состояния динамического оборудования

Вариант rotating equipment у меня вызывает сомнение..
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:rotating equipment
Explanation:
Полагаю, это именно то, что имеется в виду в данном констексте. Обычно это насосы, компрессоры ...
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rotating equipment
interprivate
3 +1dynamic/variable/mobile
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dynamic/variable/mobile


Explanation:
как-то dynamic лучше звучит, хотя контекста очень мало/

Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
5 hrs
  -> спасибо за поддержку

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rotating equipment


Explanation:
Полагаю, это именно то, что имеется в виду в данном констексте. Обычно это насосы, компрессоры ...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  rns: "состояния динамического оборудования (насосы, компрессоры, вентиляторы, дымососы и т.д.)" — http://goo.gl/hss7G
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search