прием построения перспективы

English translation: perspective drawing technique

21:29 Mar 18, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / дизайн интерьеров
Russian term or phrase: прием построения перспективы
Перспектива изображения интерьера с использованием одного из приемов построения перспективы (в цвете).

Thank you!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
English translation:perspective drawing technique
Explanation:
https://www.artyfactory.com/perspective_drawing/perspective_...

https://www.slideshare.net/mobile/coolgirl0000/perspective-d...
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктория!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perspective drawing technique
Victoria Batarchuk
4perspective construction technique
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perspective construction technique


Explanation:
Now an important constant in perspective construction is that: A circle in physical space always appears as an ellipse on the image plane, ... https://www.handprint.com/HP/WCL/perspect5.html


    https://www.designingbuildings.co.uk/wiki/The_origins_of_perspective
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perspective drawing technique


Explanation:
https://www.artyfactory.com/perspective_drawing/perspective_...

https://www.slideshare.net/mobile/coolgirl0000/perspective-d...

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктория!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search