ПОЕСТЬ ЕСТЬ, ПОЕСТЬ ЗДЕСЬ!

English translation: In the morning and at night here you can have a bite!

09:46 Sep 15, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / фраза из меню
Russian term or phrase: ПОЕСТЬ ЕСТЬ, ПОЕСТЬ ЗДЕСЬ!
может есть интересные идеи перевода фразы из меню бара?
Ольга
English translation:In the morning and at night here you can have a bite!
Explanation:
Beer, vodka, wine... and you can also dine

Not only beer - you can EAT here
Selected response from:

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2In the morning and at night here you can have a bite!
Valery Kaminski
4Day or night the food is right
Deborah Hoffman
3We've got the FOOD that suits your MOOD!
Andrei Yefimov


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
We've got the FOOD that suits your MOOD!


Explanation:
imho

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
In the morning and at night here you can have a bite!


Explanation:
Beer, vodka, wine... and you can also dine

Not only beer - you can EAT here

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LanaUK
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  cyhul
67 days
  -> Спасибо!

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Day or night the food is right


Explanation:
Just a thought.

Deborah Hoffman
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search