«живое» меню

English translation: ever-changing menu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:«живое» меню
English translation:ever-changing menu
Entered by: Arabella Bishop

20:47 Dec 27, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / coffee ads
Russian term or phrase: «живое» меню
Отличительная черта нашего ресторана - «живое» меню, около 100 новых блюд ежегодно, что придает заведению особую яркость.

спасибо!
Arabella Bishop
ever-changing menu
Explanation:
just a suggestion...
Selected response from:

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Amy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10ever-changing menu
Amy Lesiewicz
3"dynamic" menue
Michael Korovkin
3"living" menu
Daniel Frisano


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
ever-changing menu


Explanation:
just a suggestion...

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you, Amy!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
0 min
  -> thanks

agree  Rachel Douglas
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  Alex Marshall
5 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Jack Doughty
12 mins
  -> thanks

agree  MariyaN (X)
58 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Anna S Glazkova
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  LanaUK
2 hrs

agree  Jinglebob
13 hrs

agree  Oleksiy Markunin
13 hrs

agree  cyhul
3 days 10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"living" menu


Explanation:
Meaning in constant evolution

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"dynamic" menue


Explanation:
or "dynamically flexible"

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search