модульная реклама

English translation: modular advertisement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:модульная реклама
English translation:modular advertisement

14:09 Dec 21, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-12-25 07:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: модульная реклама
Заранее благодарю за ответы.
Alena Burmagina
Russian Federation
modular advertisement
Explanation:
www.ma-journal.com/adv/1
www.mtk-stroiw.ru/en/services/price-print.html
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4modular advertisement
Daniel Frisano
4 +2Ad ROP
Nick Grekov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
modular advertisement


Explanation:
www.ma-journal.com/adv/1
www.mtk-stroiw.ru/en/services/price-print.html

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aidova
1 min

agree  sokolniki
2 mins

agree  Alina EN-RU
45 mins

agree  Dr Lofthouse
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ad ROP


Explanation:
http://www.compuart.ru/article.aspx?id=9283&iid=393

Nick Grekov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Aleksey!

agree  makhno
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Makhno!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search