на право осуществления

English translation: ìîæíî

22:11 May 4, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: на право осуществления
Действующий квалификационный аттестат аудитора на право осуществления аудиторской деятельностии в области общего аудита.
Можне же "право" опустить?
Valid auditor's license №...for performing general audit issued ...
vera_vie
English translation:ìîæíî
Explanation:
можно
Selected response from:

sokolniki
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ìîæíî
sokolniki
4 +4license to perform/carry out activities
nrabate
5the right of implementation
Angloruschinese
4license to perform general audit activities
Alexander Kolegov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
íà ïðàâî îñóùåñòâë&#
ìîæíî


Explanation:
можно

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Potapov: Согласен!
33 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Larissa Dinsley
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Yakov Tomara: yes but "license to perform" is better than "license for performing"
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
15 hrs
  -> Thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
на право осуществления
the right of implementation


Explanation:
the right of implementation

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
на право осуществления
license to perform/carry out activities


Explanation:
[Federal Register: August 5, 2002 (Volume 67, Number 150)] [Rules ...... (b) Each person seeking a license to perform activities described in this section must submit an application on forms furnished by DACO that contain, ...
www.nasda.org/nasda/nasda/Legislative_Regulatory/ WarehouseTaskForce/FinalRule.htm - 97k - Cached - Similar pages


nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: used much more often than the "license for performing" version
3 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty
4 hrs

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
5 hrs

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
11 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на право осуществления
license to perform general audit activities


Explanation:
The auditor's existing license to perform general audit activities (general audits)

Alexander Kolegov




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search