помощник директора

English translation: assistant director / assistant manager

21:06 May 1, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: помощник директора
должность
vera_vie
English translation:assistant director / assistant manager
Explanation:
Or, judging by the provided category, assistant chief accountant
Selected response from:

shlepakoff
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8assistant director / assistant manager
shlepakoff
4 +2(Executive) Assistant to CFO
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1Assistant to General Manager
Dmytro Voskolovych
4Assistant Director
Anneta Vysotskaya
3Assistane Director (Economy & Finance)
Alexander Kolegov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
помощник директ&
Assistant to General Manager


Explanation:
or Chief Executive Assistant

Dmytro Voskolovych
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
1 hr
  -> спасибо Роберт.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
помощник директ&
assistant director / assistant manager


Explanation:
Or, judging by the provided category, assistant chief accountant

shlepakoff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
7 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  sokolniki
8 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Tatiana Nero (X)
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Larissa Dinsley
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
помощник директора
Assistant Director


Explanation:
...

Anneta Vysotskaya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
помощник директора
(Executive) Assistant to CFO


Explanation:
С учетом уточнения, сделанного Натальей и Юрием.

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO CFO

Job Description:
Berkeley firm is in need of an experienced Executive Assistant. You will be supporting the CFO (Chief Financial Officer).


    Reference: http://www.net-temps.com/job/dmstone/2728/executive_assistan...
Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
1 hr

agree  Khulan Shiiter
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
помощник директора
Assistane Director (Economy & Finance)


Explanation:
Assistant Director (Economy & Finance) (Business & Finance)

Alexander Kolegov




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search