soll wert

German translation: valoare nominala/de referinta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:soll wert
German translation:valoare nominala/de referinta
Entered by: catalina savu

16:13 Aug 11, 2007
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Romanian term or phrase: soll wert
"ist wert " vs. "soll wert"
Mihaela Dumitrescu
valoare nominala/de referinta
Explanation:

cred ca pentru domeniul psihologic este mai potrivit acest termen, eventual
Selected response from:

catalina savu
Romania
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2valoare nominala/de referinta
catalina savu
5valoare teoretică
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valoare teoretică


Explanation:
...

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mersi, Bogdan!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valoare nominala/de referinta


Explanation:

cred ca pentru domeniul psihologic este mai potrivit acest termen, eventual

catalina savu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ágnes Szakáli-Kiss: valoare nominala vs. valoare reala, efectiva (istwert)
16 hrs

agree  Stefan Trappen
31 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search