iesiri si intrari in si din depozit

English translation: warehouse goods inwards and outwards; goods into and out of store

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:iesiri si intrari in si din depozit
English translation:warehouse goods inwards and outwards; goods into and out of store
Entered by: Dorli Dinescu

17:32 Mar 21, 2019
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / CV
Romanian term or phrase: iesiri si intrari in si din depozit
Pregatirea comenzilor, a facturilor si avizelor de insotire a marfii in vederea distributiei evidenta permanenta a iesIrilor si intrarilor in si din depozit

Preparing the orders, the invoices and the delivery notes for the permanent distribution, the permanent record of inputs and outputs into and out of the warehouse?
Dorli Dinescu
warehouse goods inwards and outwards; goods into and out of store
Explanation:
The translation strikes me as having too many definite articlesso I suggest:

'Preparing orders, invoices and consignments notes/ waybills with a view to distribution (either circulation thereof or distribution of the goods), making a permanent record of goods going into and out of store.'

into and ex-warehouse usually refer to the price.

Any comments in English-only pls.
Selected response from:

Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entries into and removals from storage
mara_cojocaru
5warehouse shipping & receiving
LIVIA EPURE
2warehouse goods inwards and outwards; goods into and out of store
Adrian MM.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entries into and removals from storage


Explanation:
.

mara_cojocaru
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
warehouse goods inwards and outwards; goods into and out of store


Explanation:
The translation strikes me as having too many definite articlesso I suggest:

'Preparing orders, invoices and consignments notes/ waybills with a view to distribution (either circulation thereof or distribution of the goods), making a permanent record of goods going into and out of store.'

into and ex-warehouse usually refer to the price.

Any comments in English-only pls.



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/romanian-to-english/transport-tran...
    Reference: http://www.highstreetoutlet.com/brands/ex-warehouse
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search