la domiciliul fiecaruia

English translation: each one of their addresses (places)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:la domiciliul fiecaruia
English translation:each one of their addresses (places)
Entered by: Dorli Dinescu

16:22 Mar 21, 2019
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / CV
Romanian term or phrase: la domiciliul fiecaruia
Transportul copiilor in deplina siguranta la gradinita, zilnic de la si la domiciliul fiecaruia.

Safe transportation of children to the kindergarten, daily from and to the house of each one?
Dorli Dinescu
each one of their addresses (places)
Explanation:
Another way of putting it.

Comments in English only pls. I understand Romanian legal terms-only
Selected response from:

Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(from and) to their (respective) homes
adami
3each one of their addresses (places)
Adrian MM.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(from and) to their (respective) homes


Explanation:
Cu sau fara ”respective”, nu se poate spune ca nu s-a intelege si fara...

adami
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
each one of their addresses (places)


Explanation:
Another way of putting it.

Comments in English only pls. I understand Romanian legal terms-only


    Reference: http://https://www.thefreedictionary.com/to+each+one
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search