PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Verificat

English translation: checked

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Verificat
English translation:checked
Entered by: Nina Iordache

17:30 Sep 22, 2016
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Specificatii Tehnice
Romanian term or phrase: Verificat
Dintr-un tabel de specificatii tehnice.

Certified? Approved? Tested?
Nina Iordache
Romania
checked
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5checked
Iosif JUHASZ
3tested
Simona Pop


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tested


Explanation:
eu aș zice tested :)
tested and proved to be reliable, ..

Simona Pop
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dar daca e pe o stampila, de exemplu? Ceva mai scurt si cu o referinta... ar fi ideal, va rog...


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
checked


Explanation:
.

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Da, multumesc frumos. Sper ca nu e valabil doar pentru US, nu?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search