PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

certificat de omologare tehnica

English translation: technical approval certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:certificat de omologare tehnica
English translation:technical approval certificate
Entered by: Andreea Birsan

15:23 Nov 4, 2014
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Romanian term or phrase: certificat de omologare tehnica
Autoritatea Feroviara poate retrage autorizatia de furnizor feroviar si certificatul de omologare tehnica. Ce apare pe site-ul lor nu cred ca suna tocmai bine pentru un nativ. Any (new) ideas? Multumesc.
Andreea Birsan
Romania
technical approval certificate
Explanation:
Este o variantă...
Selected response from:

Aug. Dragoste
Romania
Grading comment
Am ales varianta generica. Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4type-approval certificate
Maria Popescu
2technical approval certificate
Aug. Dragoste


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
type-approval certificate


Explanation:
Type Approval or Certificate of Conformity is granted to a product that meets a minimum set of regulatory, technical and safety requirements.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do
    Reference: http://www.era.europa.eu/Document-Register/Documents/The%20D...
Maria Popescu
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
technical approval certificate


Explanation:
Este o variantă...

Aug. Dragoste
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Am ales varianta generica. Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search