indiviza

English translation: indivisum

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:indiviza
English translation:indivisum
Entered by: wordbridge

06:33 Jun 5, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Tourism
Romanian term or phrase: indiviza
E un paragraf dintr-un plan de afaceri si suna cam asa:
Principalele mijloace fixe care compun patrimoniul actual al solicitantului : terenuri: suprafata totala(mp), indiviza/ exclusiva (mp), valoarea contabila ( lei)...
Simonel
indivisum
Explanation:
acesta este termenul juridic

context asemanator:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/romanian_to_english/law:_contracts...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/law_patents/3310...
Selected response from:

wordbridge
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3unseparable
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
4 +1indivisum
wordbridge


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unseparable


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/romanian_to_english/law_patents/12...

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-06-05 06:58:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or undivided as suggested by Carmen

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Lapadat: Or undivided ...
6 mins
  -> Carmen, thank you. Antonio

agree  Stylish Translations: or joint (share)
1 hr
  -> Cristina, thank you. Antonio

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
2 hrs
  -> Ovidiu, thank you, Antonio

neutral  Mihaela Ghiuzeli: este "inseparable" http://www.answers.com/topic/inseparable
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indivisum


Explanation:
acesta este termenul juridic

context asemanator:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/romanian_to_english/law:_contracts...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/law_patents/3310...


    Reference: http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Indivisum
    Reference: http://www.law-dictionary.org/INDIVISUM.asp?q=INDIVISUM
wordbridge
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Colibaba
19 hrs
  -> multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search