abdomen mobil cu respiraţiile

English translation: abdomen moving with breathing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:abdomen mobil cu respiraţiile
English translation:abdomen moving with breathing
Entered by: Cosmin Băduleţeanu

08:46 Jul 16, 2013
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Gynecology
Romanian term or phrase: abdomen mobil cu respiraţiile
Într-un bilet de ieşire din spital, la rubrica Epicriză:

Evoluţie postoperatorie favorabilă. Se externează cu stare generală bună, afebrilă, abdomen suplu, mobil cu respiraţiile, nedureros, plagă postoperatorie suplă, în curs de vindecare, nu pierde sânge pe cale vaginală.
Cosmin Băduleţeanu
Romania
abdomen moving with breathing
Explanation:
http://www.doctrainer.co.uk/USERIMAGES/gynaeexam.pdf
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1abdomen moving with breathing
Mihaela Petrican
5moves with respiration
Angela Öhrman


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moves with respiration


Explanation:
www.slideshare.net/.../abdominal-examination-954
Moves with respiration. ABNORMAL ABDOMEN. Disten

Angela Öhrman
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abdomen moving with breathing


Explanation:
http://www.doctrainer.co.uk/USERIMAGES/gynaeexam.pdf

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina-Maria Foray
2 hrs

neutral  Alina Simina Nesu: Din pacate pagina cu link la explicatie nu se incarca (cel putin pentru mine)
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search