PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

morfofunctional

English translation: morphofunctional (morpho-functional)

13:18 Sep 12, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Romanian term or phrase: morfofunctional
aspecte morfofunctionale ale noului-nascut,
Simonel
English translation:morphofunctional (morpho-functional)
Explanation:
morphofunctional aspect

e plin netul de exemple
Selected response from:

Stylish Translations
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3morphofunctional (morpho-functional)
Stylish Translations
5 +1morfofunctional (aspect)
Constantinos Faridis (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
morfofunctional (aspect)


Explanation:
[Columns in the cerebral cortex (morphofunctional aspect)]. (Kolonki v kore golovnogo mozga (morfofunktsional'nyi aspekt).) Full Abstract ...
www.find-health-articles.com/rec_pub_118600-columns-cerebra... - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη - Παρόμοιες
[PDF] Chronobiological and morphofunctional aspects of arterial ... - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]Μορφή αρχείου: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Προβολή
Chronobiological and morphofunctional aspects of

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stylish Translations: cu PH
26 mins
  -> grazie cu ph in english...yes

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
morphofunctional (morpho-functional)


Explanation:
morphofunctional aspect

e plin netul de exemple

Stylish Translations
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Colibaba
18 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli
2 days 2 hrs
  ->  multumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
3 days 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search