testarea sensibilitatii M.tuberculosis catre medicamentele specifice

English translation: testing the sensitivity of Mycobacterium tuberculosis to specific drugs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:testarea sensibilitatii M.tuberculosis catre medicamentele specifice
English translation:testing the sensitivity of Mycobacterium tuberculosis to specific drugs
Entered by: dorothyy

14:38 Aug 25, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Romanian term or phrase: testarea sensibilitatii M.tuberculosis catre medicamentele specifice
ar putea fi "the test of M.tuberculosis sensibility to particular drugs i"? dak nu , astept versiuni mai potrivite:) punctajul maxim e garantat:D
dorothyy
testing the sensitivity of Mycobacterium tuberculosis to specific drugs
Explanation:
http://www.erj.ersjournals.com/cgi/reprint/25/3/564.pdf

HTH
Selected response from:

Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
Grading comment
va multumesc!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2testing the sensitivity of Mycobacterium tuberculosis to specific drugs
Irina-Maria Foray
4 +1Susceptibility testing of the specific drugs for M. tuberculosis
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
testing the sensitivity of Mycobacterium tuberculosis to specific drugs


Explanation:
http://www.erj.ersjournals.com/cgi/reprint/25/3/564.pdf

HTH

Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
va multumesc!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  autorulanei: da! sau "testing m.tuberculosis sensitivity to pecific drugs"
54 mins
  -> Mulţumesc !

agree  valdo75
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc !

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Susceptibility testing of the specific drugs for M. tuberculosis


Explanation:
Testarea medicamentelor repective pt. a verifica sensibilitatea lor la tuberculoza M.


    Reference: http://www.erj.ersjournals.com/cgi/content/full/25/3/564
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU: prefer sensitivity, dar imi place formularea ta mai mult
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search