(ne)procedurat

English translation: (no) procedures available

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:(ne)procedurat
English translation:(no) procedures available
Entered by: Renata Rusu

08:24 Jun 7, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / legislatie
Romanian term or phrase: (ne)procedurat
activitati neprocedurate (din nou, activitati specifice farmacovigilentei).

Multumesc!
Renata Rusu
Japan
(no) procedures available
Explanation:
parafrazat
Selected response from:

Monika Silea
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2no submitted procedures
Irina-Maria Foray
4(no) procedures available
Monika Silea


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(no) procedures available


Explanation:
parafrazat

Monika Silea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no submitted procedures


Explanation:
,

Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican: are mai mult sens; poate chiar "unsubmitted procedures"
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU: pozitiv
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search