calitate de coproprietar

English translation: (proof of) joint ownership

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:calitate de coproprietar
English translation: (proof of) joint ownership
Entered by: Claudia Coja

13:04 Mar 30, 2015
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / procuri
Romanian term or phrase: calitate de coproprietar
Buna ziua!
Traduc o procura din romana si am nevoie de traducerea urmatoarei expresii.
Dovada calitatilor mele de coproprietar.
Iata si contextul:
Reprezentanta mea va prezenta oriunde va fi necesar dovada calitatilor mele de coproprietar.
Mersi mult!
alyonarusu
Moldova
(proof of) joint ownership
Explanation:
Cred ca as sari peste traducerea cuvantului "calitatea". Eu asa am intalnit formularea... " the proof of joint ownership"
Selected response from:

Claudia Coja
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6(proof of) joint ownership
Claudia Coja
3 +1status as (qua) co-owner
Adrian MM. (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(proof of) joint ownership


Explanation:
Cred ca as sari peste traducerea cuvantului "calitatea". Eu asa am intalnit formularea... " the proof of joint ownership"

Claudia Coja
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
12 mins

agree  Liviu-Lee Roth: or „co-owner”(în US) ....dar joint .... e mai bine.
35 mins

agree  Annamaria Amik
2 hrs

agree  Octavia Veresteanu
3 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU: joint
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
6 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
status as (qua) co-owner


Explanation:
'Joint tenant' = joint owner vs. separate owner = 'tenant-in-common' in Anglo-Am law.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/romanian_to_english/law_contracts/...
Adrian MM. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liviu-Lee Roth
2 hrs
  -> multumesc! I spotted your co-owner after posting my answer and believe it straddles both a joint and separate owner.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search