Camera executorilor judecatoresti de pe langa Curtea de Apel Bucuresti

English translation: bailiff\'s office at the court of appeal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Camera executorilor judecatoresti de pe langa Curtea de Apel Bucuresti
English translation:bailiff\'s office at the court of appeal
Entered by: Dorli Dinescu

11:32 Jun 10, 2014
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Sinodiconul ortodoxiei; r
Romanian term or phrase: Camera executorilor judecatoresti de pe langa Curtea de Apel Bucuresti
Camera executorilor judecatoresti de pe langa Curtea de Apel Bucuresti
Biroul executorului judecatoresc......

??????????
Judicial Legal Executor .....
Dorli Dinescu
bailiff's office at the court of appeal
Explanation:
Educated guess
Selected response from:

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Chamber of Judicial Enforcement Officers attached to Bucharest Appeal Court
Lorena Chirita
3bailiff's office at the court of appeal
John Farebrother


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bailiff's office at the court of appeal


Explanation:
Educated guess

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chamber of Judicial Enforcement Officers attached to Bucharest Appeal Court


Explanation:
sau

Chamber of Judicial Executors attached to Bucharest Court of Appeal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 ore (2014-06-11 06:13:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.europe-eje.eu/en/eje-project
Other legal professions
Judicial enforcement officers
The Romanian National Union of Judicial Enforcement Officers (UNEJ) is a professional body with legal personality comprising all judicial enforcement officers. It is responsible for preserving the standing and authority of the profession of judicial enforcement officer. Its main mission is to represent and defend the professional interests of its members. Judicial enforcement officers are grouped in 15 chambers, each of which is attached to the relevant court of appeal. Link-ul trimite aici : http://www.executori.ro/


    Reference: http://https://e-justice.europa.eu/content_legal_professions...
    Reference: http://www.legalcounseldirect.com/Romania
Lorena Chirita
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  John Farebrother: what's a 'judicial enforcement officer'?
25 mins
  -> http://agency.governmentjobs.com/lasvegas/default.cfm?action...

agree  Mihaela Roman
336 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search