https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/romanian-to-english/law-contracts/4380820-societati-comerciale-cu-capital-de-stat-si-privat.html

Societati Comerciale cu capital de stat si privat

English translation: state owned and private companies

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Societati Comerciale cu capital de stat si privat
English translation:state owned and private companies
Entered by: Constantinos Faridis (X)

05:55 May 29, 2011
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: Societati Comerciale cu capital de stat si privat
Program de instruire a managerilor Societatilor Comerciale cu capital de stat si privat
Multumesc !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
state owned and private companies
Explanation:
[PDF]
Regulatory treatment of state owned and private companies

21 Sep 2007 ... Regulatory treatment of state owned and private companies by prof. Vidmantas Jankauskas presented at the Training course “Regulating ...
www.erranet.org/index.php?name=OE-eLibrary&file...id...N...

Corporate Social Performance of Indonesian State-Owned and Private ...

State-owned and private companies in Indonesia, and also to analyze the ...... Population of this study is state-owned companies and private-owned companies ...
papers.ssrn.com/sol3/Delivery.cfm/SSRN_ID1489772_code1357046.pdf?...
Selected response from:

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4state owned and private companies
Constantinos Faridis (X)
4PPP companies
John Farebrother


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
state owned and private companies


Explanation:
[PDF]
Regulatory treatment of state owned and private companies

21 Sep 2007 ... Regulatory treatment of state owned and private companies by prof. Vidmantas Jankauskas presented at the Training course “Regulating ...
www.erranet.org/index.php?name=OE-eLibrary&file...id...N...

Corporate Social Performance of Indonesian State-Owned and Private ...

State-owned and private companies in Indonesia, and also to analyze the ...... Population of this study is state-owned companies and private-owned companies ...
papers.ssrn.com/sol3/Delivery.cfm/SSRN_ID1489772_code1357046.pdf?...

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Midland Productions
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 4 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
1 day 8 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
7 days
  -> mulţumesc

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PPP companies


Explanation:
public-private partnership

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: