PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

de exploatare a aplicaţiei WEB

English translation: Web application user manual

10:41 Jan 5, 2012
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
Romanian term or phrase: de exploatare a aplicaţiei WEB
Instrucţiune de exploatare a aplicaţiei WEB de către casele de schimb valutar şi hoteluri
Alina Dohotaru
Moldova
English translation:Web application user manual
Explanation:
o idee de traducere
Selected response from:

sdwange
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Web application user manual
sdwange
5 +1operation of the web application
Mihaela Buruiana
4Instruction on procedures of submission .....
roberto_sava


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Web application user manual


Explanation:
o idee de traducere

sdwange
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Buruiana: Da, şi aşa. :)
6 mins

agree  Razvan R. Boros
20 mins

agree  Alexandra Spatariu
23 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 8 hrs

agree  Adela Porumbel
3 days 22 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operation of the web application


Explanation:
numeroase referinţe pe internet


    Reference: http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&newwindow=1&biw=983&bih=59...
Mihaela Buruiana
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Porumbel
3 days 22 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instruction on procedures of submission .....


Explanation:
"Instruction on procedures of submission to the National Bank of Moldova by banks of the reports in electronic form.."

am pus un link al BĂNCII NAŢIONALE A MOLDOVEI
http://www.bnm.org/files/index_18282.pdf
la pg.21, art 133 se găseşte această formulare

roberto_sava
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search