PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

fluidizarea circuitului documentelor

English translation: optimizing the flow of documents

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:fluidizarea circuitului documentelor
English translation:optimizing the flow of documents
Entered by: Alina Dohotaru

08:18 Jan 18, 2011
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Romanian term or phrase: fluidizarea circuitului documentelor
avantajele semnaturii digitale sunt:
-...........
-............
- fluidizarea circuitului documentelor;
Alina Dohotaru
Moldova
optimizing the flow of documents
Explanation:
optimizing the documents flow
Selected response from:

Cezar GRINEA
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7optimizing the flow of documents
Cezar GRINEA
4 +3streamline the document (approval & signing) cycle
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
4 +2smooth flow of documents
Mihaela Roman


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
optimizing the flow of documents


Explanation:
optimizing the documents flow

Cezar GRINEA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Amik
2 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  George Colibaba
52 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Camelia-Mihaela Costache
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Midland Productions
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
4 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 37 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  wordbridge
5 days
  -> tx

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
streamline the document (approval & signing) cycle


Explanation:
Daca de asta e vorba.

Daca nu,
"document processing flow" sau "document workflow"



Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Colibaba
51 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Klára Kalamár
10 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
smooth flow of documents


Explanation:
sau "smoothed flow of documents"

Mihaela Roman
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Péter Tófalvi
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search