casa nationala de pensii

English translation: National House of Pensions

12:04 Nov 26, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Casa nationala de pensii
Romanian term or phrase: casa nationala de pensii
casa nationala de pensii
Aha cucu
English translation:National House of Pensions
Explanation:
Ministry of Labour reviews activity over 2001-4
The National House of Pensions and Social Insurance (Casa Naţională de Pensii şi
alte Drepturi de Asigurări Sociale, CNPAS) was set up early in 2001. ...
www.eiro.eurofound.eu.int/ 2004/12/feature/ro0412101f.html - 31k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marcella Magda
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2National House of Pensions
Marcella Magda
4National Bureau of Retirement
Dagmar Lacatus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
National House of Pensions


Explanation:
Ministry of Labour reviews activity over 2001-4
The National House of Pensions and Social Insurance (Casa Naţională de Pensii şi
alte Drepturi de Asigurări Sociale, CNPAS) was set up early in 2001. ...
www.eiro.eurofound.eu.int/ 2004/12/feature/ro0412101f.html - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

Marcella Magda
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emina Popovici
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Cristina Chaplin
1 day 11 hrs

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National Bureau of Retirement


Explanation:
Spre exemplu in Statele Unite se foloseste des "State Department of Retirement". In cazul tau insa nu exista o varianta perfect echivalenta in limba engleza deoarece nu exista un astfel de sistem cum ar fii "casa de pensii".


    Reference: http://www.drs.wa.gov/
Dagmar Lacatus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search