joc de interese

English translation: interplay of interests

09:06 Nov 26, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / joc de interese
Romanian term or phrase: joc de interese
eliminarea jocurilor de interese
Aha cucu
English translation:interplay of interests
Explanation:
[PDF] Project on Systemic Change and International Security in Russia
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
He emphasized that China has been involved in the interplay of interests.
between Russia and the Central Asian states, largely through its dependence on oil ...
www.sais-jhu.edu/programs/ res/papers/Troush%20Report.pdf - Similar pages

Module: Public Affairs and Political Communication
Dublin City University - ¨ The interplay of interests and influence in Irish
Politics ¨ Political institutions and policy processes in contemporary Ireland ...
www.dcu.ie/registry/ module_contents.php?function=2&subcode=LG519 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marcella Magda
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5interplay of interests
Marcella Magda
4game of interests
Sinziana Paltineanu (X)
4scheme of interests
Dagmar Lacatus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
interplay of interests


Explanation:
[PDF] Project on Systemic Change and International Security in Russia
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
He emphasized that China has been involved in the interplay of interests.
between Russia and the Central Asian states, largely through its dependence on oil ...
www.sais-jhu.edu/programs/ res/papers/Troush%20Report.pdf - Similar pages

Module: Public Affairs and Political Communication
Dublin City University - ¨ The interplay of interests and influence in Irish
Politics ¨ Political institutions and policy processes in contemporary Ireland ...
www.dcu.ie/registry/ module_contents.php?function=2&subcode=LG519 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Marcella Magda
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Bogdan!

agree  Emina Popovici
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Emina!

agree  Arabella K-: agree
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Multumesc, askadour :)

agree  Cristina Chaplin
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Multumesc, awana :)

agree  Georgiana Paun
12 days

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scheme of interests


Explanation:
Fara un context poti avea mult mai multe variante insa nici una clara, deoarece nu ai libertate de actiune si nu poti alege un echivalent viabil. Varianta oferita de mine "scheme" implica un act de complicitate.


    Reference: http://thesaurus.reference.com/search?q=scheme
Dagmar Lacatus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
game of interests


Explanation:
-

Sinziana Paltineanu (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search