Conducătorul unității

English translation: Manager of Institution

08:21 Aug 27, 2016
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: Conducătorul unității
Conducătorul unității.

unitate - unit?? sau company?

Mulțumesc.
Simona Pop
Romania
English translation:Manager of Institution
Explanation:
Poate fi unit,dar poate fi si institution, company.
Contextul poate da sensul cel mai aproape de adevar

Leader of......
Manager of........
Director of......................
Selected response from:

zoltan lachner
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Manager of Institution
zoltan lachner
2Business unit manager
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
2Head of (tax) agency > (company) division
Adrian MM. (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Manager of Institution


Explanation:
Poate fi unit,dar poate fi si institution, company.
Contextul poate da sensul cel mai aproape de adevar

Leader of......
Manager of........
Director of......................

zoltan lachner
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Conducătorul unității (fiscale)
Head of (tax) agency > (company) division


Explanation:
Difficult to guess out of context.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/romanian_to_english/law_contracts/...
Adrian MM. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Business unit manager


Explanation:
Depinde de context, cum s-a menționat.


Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 160
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search