a rectifica (în sens) pozitiv/negativ un buget

English translation: adjust the budget upwardly/downwardly

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:a rectifica (în sens) pozitiv/negativ un buget
English translation:adjust the budget upwardly/downwardly
Entered by: Cosmin Băduleţeanu

09:55 Oct 8, 2012
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bugete publice
Romanian term or phrase: a rectifica (în sens) pozitiv/negativ un buget
Este vorba despre rectificarea în sens negativ sau pozitiv a unui buget, prin reducere sau adăugare de sume la diferitele posturi din buget.
Cosmin Băduleţeanu
Romania
adjust the budget upward/downward
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Grading comment
Mulţumesc, Sangro :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4adjust the budget upward/downward
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
3Adjusting to decreasing/increasing budget
Razvan R. Boros


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Adjusting to decreasing/increasing budget


Explanation:
Sau change the budget


Razvan R. Boros
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina Crişan: Asta nu înseamnă "adaptare la buget"?!
52 mins

neutral  Diana Coada: Adjust to=a se adapta la
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
adjust the budget upward/downward


Explanation:
:-)

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Mulţumesc, Sangro :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Crişan: Cosmin a mai pus o întrebare similară recent. O variantă nemenţionată până acum ar fi revise up/down.
39 mins
  -> Revise up/down e un raspuns excelent. Posteaza, Cristy, sunt cu totul de acord.

agree  Diana Coada
50 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  George Colibaba
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Klára Kalamár
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search