reflex comercial

English translation: commercial reflex/customer orientation

07:49 Aug 31, 2012
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: reflex comercial
Termenul face parte din traducerea unui curs de instruire din cadrul unei banci: ,,Participare la diverse cursuri in cadrul X in vederea cunoasterii clientelei, oferta comerciala de produse si servicii bancare, tehnici de vanzare, reflex comercial, risk operational.

Multumesc mult!
nicoletutza
English translation:commercial reflex/customer orientation
Explanation:
Throughout the 5 weeks spent in the training centres, the new employees learn the offer of products and services, the techniques of utilisation of the computer system and, also, the behavioural habits that are essential for an efficient sale situation, by courses on how to welcome the customers, how to develop commercial reflexes and, last but not least, how to better manage their time.
http://www.brd.ro/en/careers/your-career/professional-traini...
In order to exploit fully the work of researchers, encouraging them to develop an innovation and commercial reflex will be important. In this regard, the rapid adoption of the New Framework Programme for R&D should be a top political priority.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Nu sunt convinsa ca asa e, desi in pagina BRD asa apare... Poate are cineva o idee mai buna.
Chestia asta.."reflex comercial" eu o inteleg ca fiind un fel de "orientare spre client", un "spirit comercial".
Daca e asa, ar merge mai degraba "customer/client orientation"...
Selected response from:

Claudia Coja
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2commercial reflex/customer orientation
Claudia Coja
3business mindedness
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commercial reflex/customer orientation


Explanation:
Throughout the 5 weeks spent in the training centres, the new employees learn the offer of products and services, the techniques of utilisation of the computer system and, also, the behavioural habits that are essential for an efficient sale situation, by courses on how to welcome the customers, how to develop commercial reflexes and, last but not least, how to better manage their time.
http://www.brd.ro/en/careers/your-career/professional-traini...
In order to exploit fully the work of researchers, encouraging them to develop an innovation and commercial reflex will be important. In this regard, the rapid adoption of the New Framework Programme for R&D should be a top political priority.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Nu sunt convinsa ca asa e, desi in pagina BRD asa apare... Poate are cineva o idee mai buna.
Chestia asta.."reflex comercial" eu o inteleg ca fiind un fel de "orientare spre client", un "spirit comercial".
Daca e asa, ar merge mai degraba "customer/client orientation"...

Claudia Coja
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc foarte mult pentru sugestie si explicatii!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead: si eu i-as zice sau customer orientation, ori 'know your market" - market segmentation. http://www.marketsegmentation.co.uk/segmentation_tmsc.htm
5 hrs

agree  Manescu Alexandra
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business mindedness


Explanation:
O alta idee...

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 160




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search