a prelua in folosinta

English translation: to lease for use

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:a prelua in folosinta
English translation:to lease for use
Entered by: Carmen Lapadat

18:12 Aug 30, 2012
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: a prelua in folosinta
protocol :
Se preiau in administrare : ...mp spatii
Se preiau in folosinta : ...mp terenuri

multumesc !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
to lease for use
Explanation:
An agreement for lease for use where the landlord is carrying out works to an existing property before grant of the lease. It is drafted from the landlord's point of view but seeks to achieve a fair balance between the parties.
http://property.practicallaw.com/7-501-4852

Selected response from:

adami
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to lease for use
adami
380
Mihaela Petrus


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to lease for use


Explanation:
An agreement for lease for use where the landlord is carrying out works to an existing property before grant of the lease. It is drafted from the landlord's point of view but seeks to achieve a fair balance between the parties.
http://property.practicallaw.com/7-501-4852



adami
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
multumesc

24 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
80


Explanation:
lease for use- are sens de inchiriere (diferit de rent) in scopul folosintei (lease se foloseste in momentul cand exista posibilitatea ca bunul inchiriat sa treaca in posesia utilizatorului, la sfarsitul perioadei de leasing)

Din contextul dat eu as traduce ca:

There are taken into administration:...
There are taken for use:


Example sentence(s):
  • There are taken into administration:...
  • There are taken into administration:...
Mihaela Petrus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search