a veni pe filiera (bugetar-fiscala)

English translation: propagate via the budgetary-fiscal channels

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:a veni pe filiera (bugetar-fiscala)
English translation:propagate via the budgetary-fiscal channels
Entered by: Alina Dohotaru

06:50 Apr 29, 2011
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: a veni pe filiera (bugetar-fiscala)
Pentru anul 2012 riscurile rămân a fi ridicate şi vin, în special, pe filiera bugetar-fiscală care poate avea un caracter expansionist al finanţelor publice, reflectându-se asupra preţurilor prin stimularea cererii agregate sau nemijlocit prin impozitele indirecte.
Alina Dohotaru
Moldova
propagate via the budgetary-fiscal channels
Explanation:
Presupun ca e vorba de riscuri economice care se transmit prin sistemul financiar etc.... rezulatand in cresterea preturilor cf. cresterii cererii agregate - riscuri inflationare?




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2011-04-29 14:26:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La prima vedere, mi se pare o descriere eufemistica a unei politici financiare inflationiste.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2011-04-29 14:37:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

De unde vin? Aceasta e-ntrebarea.
Selected response from:

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8propagate via the budgetary-fiscal channels
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
4come from within/through the budgetary - fiscal channel
GGruia


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
come from within/through the budgetary - fiscal channel


Explanation:
] The Short-run Boundaries for Implementation of Fiscal Policy in ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
by O Costa - 2010 - Related articles
This study analyzes the short run issues of fiscal policy implementation ... This paper analyzes policy efficiency in the Euro Area through the budgetary channel. Fiscal ..... Evaluating the Sovereign Funding Capacity and the Role of the Risk Premium ..... 19 Although the variables used come from different sources, ...
www.eurojournals.com/irjfe_57_07.pdf

GGruia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 6

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
propagate via the budgetary-fiscal channels


Explanation:
Presupun ca e vorba de riscuri economice care se transmit prin sistemul financiar etc.... rezulatand in cresterea preturilor cf. cresterii cererii agregate - riscuri inflationare?




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2011-04-29 14:26:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La prima vedere, mi se pare o descriere eufemistica a unei politici financiare inflationiste.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2011-04-29 14:37:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

De unde vin? Aceasta e-ntrebarea.

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Anca Nitu
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  George Colibaba
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Rodica Ionas
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
18 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
3 days 1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 days
  -> Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search