facilitarea cunoaşterii

English translation: becoming acquainted with the approach

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:facilitarea cunoaşterii
English translation:becoming acquainted with the approach
Entered by: Alina Dohotaru

07:25 Oct 27, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: facilitarea cunoaşterii
­Scopul acestui Ghid este de a contribui la crearea unei abordări coerente şi efective a abordării bazate pe risc a clientelei în băncile licenţiate prin:
- facilitarea cunoaşterii abordării bazate pe risc a clientelei;
Alina Dohotaru
Moldova
becoming acquainted with the approach
Explanation:
Doamne, ce formulare pomposa pt. concepte simple..
Selected response from:

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6becoming acquainted with the approach
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
4 +3facilitating familiarization (with)
Annamaria Amik


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
becoming acquainted with the approach


Explanation:
Doamne, ce formulare pomposa pt. concepte simple..

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Colibaba
28 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Liviu-Lee Roth: eu aș zice "enable the approach" (bineînțeles, doar o idee)
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Liviu! E vorba doar de a afla cum procedeaza bancile respective in jargon birocratic. Da, "enable" e fireste cu totul potrivit.

agree  Manescu Alexandra
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Marinela Sandoval
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Anca Nitu: enabling the approach
14 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
facilitating familiarization (with)


Explanation:
... risk-based approach to/assessment of clients.

Există şi multe alte variante corecte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-10-27 08:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Da, eu aşa i-aş spune.

Annamaria Amik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 264
Notes to answerer
Asker: ­ facilitating familiarization with the risk-based approach to customers.....e ok asa?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klára Kalamár
20 mins

agree  George Colibaba
28 mins

agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search