autorizaţia de exploatare a rutei aeriene internaţionale

English translation: international air service licence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:autorizaţia de exploatare a rutei aeriene internaţionale
English translation:international air service licence
Entered by: Alina Dohotaru

11:51 Sep 21, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: autorizaţia de exploatare a rutei aeriene internaţionale
....(de exemplu, autorizaţia de exploatare a rutei aeriene internaţionale, eliberată de către autoritatea publică în domeniul aviaţiei civile) ...
Alina Dohotaru
Moldova
international air service licence
Explanation:
Sau 'licence to fly to international destinations'.
Selected response from:

Cosmin Băduleţeanu
Romania
Grading comment
taken / impounded / seized
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4license to operate an international air route
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
3 +1international air service licence
Cosmin Băduleţeanu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
license to operate an international air route


Explanation:
/

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Anca Nitu
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Manescu Alexandra
16 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead
3 days 20 mins
  -> Multumesc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
international air service licence


Explanation:
Sau 'licence to fly to international destinations'.


    Reference: http://www.transport.govt.nz/ourwork/air/newzealandinternati...
Cosmin Băduleţeanu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
taken / impounded / seized

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Colibaba
40 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search