scoaterea mijloacelor băneşti din tara

English translation: to take/transfer money out of the country

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:scoaterea mijloacelor băneşti din tara
English translation:to take/transfer money out of the country
Entered by: Alina Dohotaru

12:02 Sep 20, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: scoaterea mijloacelor băneşti din tara
la efectuarea operaţiunii valutare banca licenţiată eliberează permisiunea pentru scoaterea mijloacelor băneşti în monedă naţională din tara în cazurile prevăzute de Legea nr.000000
Alina Dohotaru
Moldova
to take/transfer money out of the country
Explanation:
Mai simplu.
Selected response from:

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to take/transfer money out of the country
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
5transfer of local currency outside the country
George Colibaba
3 +2the removal of the funds from a country
Manescu Alexandra


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the removal of the funds from a country


Explanation:
...

Manescu Alexandra
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  meirs: from the country ("din ţară" presupune ţara respectivă)
19 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Vera Costea
4 hrs
  -> mulțumesc

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transfer of local currency outside the country


Explanation:
sau funds denominated in local currency

http://www.miga.org/guarantees/index_sv.cfm?stid=1547
Protects against losses arising from an investor’s inability to legally convert local currency (capital, interest, principal, profits, royalties, and other remittances) into foreign exchange and transfer local currency or foreign exchange outside the country due to government action or failure to act.


George Colibaba
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  meirs: Asker did not include "în moneda naţională" in the question
13 mins
  -> :) pentru scoaterea mijloacelor băneşti în monedă naţională din tara

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to take/transfer money out of the country


Explanation:
Mai simplu.

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead
9 hrs
  -> Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search