Dotare cu tehnică

English translation: outfitting with technical equipment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Dotare cu tehnică
English translation:outfitting with technical equipment
Entered by: Alina Dohotaru

05:18 Sep 13, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: Dotare cu tehnică
Dotare cu tehnică şi instrumente de lucru automatizate, disponibile întregului personal.
Alina Dohotaru
Moldova
outfitting with technical equipment
Explanation:
... and automated work tools.
Selected response from:

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1outfitting with technical equipment
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
4facility
Cristina Crişan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dotare
facility


Explanation:
facilities consisting of technical and automated working tools / technical facilities and automated working tools

Cristina Crişan
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outfitting with technical equipment


Explanation:
... and automated work tools.

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klára Kalamár
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search