stabilirea persoanei fizice cu domiciliul în străinătate

English translation: (the transfer related to a person\'s) establishing residence abroad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:stabilirea persoanei fizice cu domiciliul în străinătate
English translation:(the transfer related to a person\'s) establishing residence abroad
Entered by: Alina Dohotaru

05:56 Jul 12, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: stabilirea persoanei fizice cu domiciliul în străinătate
cum as putea traduce acest titlu, sa fie ok ca titlu dintr-un regulament:

Transferul în legătură cu stabilirea persoanei fizice cu domiciliul în străinătate
Alina Dohotaru
Moldova
(the transfer related to a person's) establishing residence abroad
Explanation:
nominal phrase required
Selected response from:

Buflitel
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(the transfer related to a person's) establishing residence abroad
Buflitel
4that moves its domicile abroad / domiciled abroad
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that moves its domicile abroad / domiciled abroad


Explanation:
Context...context.

Transferul în străinătate de către persoana fizică rezidentă care se stabileşte cu domiciliul permanent în străinătate al mijloacelor băneşti deţinute de către aceasta cu drept de proprietate ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-07-12 07:33:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/38yyx2j

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 160

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(the transfer related to a person's) establishing residence abroad


Explanation:
nominal phrase required

Example sentence(s):
  • Naturalization of Persons Establishing Residence Abroad

    Reference: http://books.google.com/books?id=8X-mwnwXO-gC&pg=PA169&lpg=P...
Buflitel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search