la scadenţă

English translation: at maturity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:la scadenţă
English translation:at maturity
Entered by: Alina Dohotaru

05:50 Jun 22, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: la scadenţă
Acesta s-a manifestat prin concentrarea excesivă a creditelor acordate în ramura „imobil/construcţii şi dezvoltare”, utilizarea mijloacelor contrar destinaţiei prevăzute în contractele de credit, stabilirea termenului de rambursare a creditelor la scadenţă şi acordarea de credite pentru rambursarea datoriilor restante la aceiaşi clienţi şi s-a soldat cu înrăutăţirea ...
Alina Dohotaru
Moldova
at maturity
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2010-06-22 06:02:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termen standard.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2010-06-22 06:07:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

De ex:
maturity si date of maturity) scadenta (a unei polite) <to pay a bill at maturity> a plati o polita la scadenta.
http://tinyurl.com/23phvqc
Selected response from:

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9at maturity
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
4expiration (date)
Constantinos Faridis (X)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
at maturity


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2010-06-22 06:02:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termen standard.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2010-06-22 06:07:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

De ex:
maturity si date of maturity) scadenta (a unei polite) <to pay a bill at maturity> a plati o polita la scadenta.
http://tinyurl.com/23phvqc

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Yastremskyi
5 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Victorița Ionela Duță
45 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Cristina Butas
49 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Annamaria Amik: at maturity date
1 hr
  -> Multumesc! At maturity.

agree  George Colibaba
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Adina D
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Radu DANAILA
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  MMFORREST: ON maturity, aş zice eu. Vezi şi http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=on maturity&hl=en&source=ln...|countryGB&cr=countryUK|countryGB&sa=X&ei=R5MgTKvhNIHNjAfVzvT4Dw&ved=0CAcQpwU
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc! De acord.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expiration (date)


Explanation:
#
ation date - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
Expiration date. From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia. Jump to:navigation, search. Expiration date can refer to: The shelf life of a grocery item ...
en.wikipedia.org/.../Expiration_date - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη - Παρόμοιες
#
Expiration Date
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
Expiration Date - Definition of Expiration Date on Investopedia - The day on which an options or futures contract is no longer valid and, therefore, ...
www.investopedia.com/.../expirationdate.asp

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search