încadrarea în obiectivul stabilit

English translation: within the target range/values

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:încadrarea în obiectivul stabilit
English translation:within the target range/values
Entered by: Sandra & Kenneth Grossman

05:56 May 4, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banci
Romanian term or phrase: încadrarea în obiectivul stabilit
Decizia Consiliului privind menţinerea ratei de bază la nivelul său actual se bazează pe prognoza inflaţiei pe termen mediu cu inversarea trendului şi încadrarea în obiectivul stabilit pe parcursul anului 2011
Alina Dohotaru
Moldova
within the target limits
Explanation:
inflation forecast ... expected to remain within the target limits
Selected response from:

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4within the target limits
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
5meeting the objective/target set out
Annamaria Amik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
meeting the objective/target set out


Explanation:
Sau compliance with the objective...

7. Prepares HR reports identifying key HR issues, trends, and compliance with objectives and targets which impact on decision-making and goal setting by senior management;
https://apps.opcw.org/PHFOnline/viewVacancyProf.aspx?Qry=rxz...



Annamaria Amik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sandra & Kenneth Grossman: In general, asa e. In cazul de fata, "prognoza inflatiei"... se incadreaza intre niste limite. "Meeting the target" e "realizand obiectivul", ca si "compliance".
24 mins
  -> De aceea am propus si compliance with the targets (eventual target limits).

neutral  Anca Nitu: O obiectie:you don't "comply with the target" ( or objective), you reach it, you comply with terms and conditions
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
within the target limits


Explanation:
inflation forecast ... expected to remain within the target limits

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Colibaba: within the target range
7 mins
  -> Multumesc! Even better.

agree  Mircea Pauca: susţin tot: within the target range
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Mircea! Intru totul de acord.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ: within the target range
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Iosif! Absolut!

agree  Anca Nitu: within the target range
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Anca! Asa e.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search