În anul de referinţă

English translation: reference year

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:În anul de referinţă
English translation:reference year
Entered by: Alina Dohotaru

13:55 Mar 23, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: În anul de referinţă
În anul de referinţă în calitate de gaj la acordarea creditelor au fost acceptate rezervele obligatorii ale băncilor ........
Alina Dohotaru
Moldova
reference year
Explanation:
Anul la care se face referinta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-03-23 14:17:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anul care serveste de referinta. De exemplu a crescut/a scazut.... e mai bine/mai rau ... in raport cu anul...
Selected response from:

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reference year
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
5fiscal year xx
Anca Nitu
4(during the) baseline year
cristina48
3base year
Roxana Maria PORAICU


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reference year


Explanation:
Anul la care se face referinta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-03-23 14:17:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anul care serveste de referinta. De exemplu a crescut/a scazut.... e mai bine/mai rau ... in raport cu anul...

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
multumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(during the) baseline year


Explanation:
O altă propunere.
to use, until it is feasible to use the baseline year of the Montreal Protocol as the baseline year for the Multilateral Fund, the baseline data from the country programme, the consumption data from the previous year and the unconstrained growth indicated in the country programme, while making it clear in the report that the latter figure is an extrapolation made at an early stage
http://www.unmfs.org/policydoc/Policy55p319.htm

cristina48
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fiscal year xx


Explanation:
aici se refera la anul fiscal la care se face referire in documentul cu pricina

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 196

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
base year


Explanation:
http://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/base year
sper sincer sa fi inteles eu corect..

Roxana Maria PORAICU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search