PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Va rog frumos sa ne transmiteti ce s-a intampat cu diferenta de marfa.

English translation: We kindly ask you...

10:27 Nov 2, 2004
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
Romanian term or phrase: Va rog frumos sa ne transmiteti ce s-a intampat cu diferenta de marfa.
Va rog frumos sa ne transmiteti ce s-a intampat cu diferenta de marfa.
mariana.dumitrescu
English translation:We kindly ask you...
Explanation:
We kindly ask you to inform us on the situation of the goods difference .
sau mai simplu
Please let us know what happened with the remaining goods.

Selected response from:

Ioana Bostan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2We kindly ask you...
Ioana Bostan
5We would like to know what happened with the undelivered merchandise
Maria Diaconu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
We kindly ask you...


Explanation:
We kindly ask you to inform us on the situation of the goods difference .
sau mai simplu
Please let us know what happened with the remaining goods.



Ioana Bostan
Native speaker of: Romanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  monica34 (X)
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Ioana Costache: prefer a doua varianta
1 hr
  -> si eu :-) multumesc

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
We would like to know what happened with the undelivered merchandise


Explanation:
We would like to know what happened with the undelivered merchandise
Alta varianta posibila.

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search