postere pe light frame-uri

English translation: light-frame mounted posters

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:postere pe light frame-uri
English translation:light-frame mounted posters
Entered by: Madalina Murariu

12:59 Oct 5, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Advertising
Romanian term or phrase: postere pe light frame-uri
este vorba de niste mijloace de publicitate
Madalina Murariu
Romania
light-frame mounted posters
Explanation:
The answer was in the question itself
Selected response from:

meirs
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4light-frame posters
Tünde Lőrincz
3light-frame mounted posters
meirs


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
postere pe light farme-uri
light-frame mounted posters


Explanation:
The answer was in the question itself

meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
postere pe light farme-uri
light-frame posters


Explanation:
A kind of advertisement based on lit elements to enhance publicity and awareness.

Example sentence(s):
  • A set of 6 custom light frame posters advertising weekly night specials.

    Reference: http://www.inkoperated.com/work.html
Tünde Lőrincz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search