PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

se imprima tot mai mult in piele

English translation: the lines get deeper/get more pronounced

19:19 Apr 25, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Romanian term or phrase: se imprima tot mai mult in piele
Cu fiecare contractie, ridurile de expresie se imprima tot mai mult in piele. Pentru prima oara in cosmetica, Adenoxina este utilizata pentru a inversa acest proces.
Ramo 19
English translation:the lines get deeper/get more pronounced
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3the lines get deeper/get more pronounced
Anca Nitu
4wrinkles permeate the skin
Adela Cristoloveanu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the lines get deeper/get more pronounced


Explanation:
.

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marinela Sandoval
3 hrs

agree  David Wright (X)
9 hrs

agree  Monika Silea: the lines deepen into the skin
10 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wrinkles permeate the skin


Explanation:
hope it works

Adela Cristoloveanu
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search