PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

circulacoes do servicio de passageiros

Spanish translation: trayectos en el servicio de pasajeros

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:circulacoes do servicio de passageiros
Spanish translation:trayectos en el servicio de pasajeros
Entered by: schmetterlich

04:19 Nov 12, 2017
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Portuguese term or phrase: circulacoes do servicio de passageiros
A concessionária obrigar-se a operar o servicio concessionado por forma a que nao se verifiquem atrasos superiores a cinco minutos nas chegadas aos destinos, en mias de 4% das circulacoes do servicio de passageiros, relativamente aos respectivos horários estabelecidos.

El Concesionario se compromete a operar el servicio concesionado a fin de que no se verifiquen retrasos de más de cinco minutos en las llegadas a los destinos, en más del 4% de...
Circulacoes se refiere a viajes?

Gracias de antemano
schmetterlich
trayectos en el servicio de pasajeros
Explanation:
También sería correcto decir de los 'recorridos'.
Selected response from:

FERNANDO IDANEZ
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1servicios de traslado de pasajeros
Elcio Carillo
4recorridos (del servicio)
Mariana Gutierrez
4trayectos en el servicio de pasajeros
FERNANDO IDANEZ
3 +1tráfico de pasajeros
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circulações do serviço de passageiros
tráfico de pasajeros


Explanation:
Sug.

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Patrícia!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trayectos en el servicio de pasajeros


Explanation:
También sería correcto decir de los 'recorridos'.


    Reference: http://dle.rae.es/?id=VVCmeE4
    Reference: http://dle.rae.es/?id=aXwbasB
FERNANDO IDANEZ
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recorridos (del servicio)


Explanation:
Acho que refere-se ao trajeto coberto pela línea de ônibus que em espanhol chama-se "recorrido".


    Reference: http://www.xcolectivo.com.ar/colectivo/
Mariana Gutierrez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servicios de traslado de pasajeros


Explanation:
sug.

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VICTOR PRIETO: ...en más del 4% de los servicios de traslado de pasajeros. É bom!
19 mins
  -> Obrigado Victor!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search