PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

roteirização

Spanish translation: enrutamiento/ encaminamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:roteirização
Spanish translation:enrutamiento/ encaminamiento
Entered by: Mamifera

06:02 Mar 5, 2015
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / logística
Portuguese term or phrase: roteirização
Recebimento, roteirização e distribuição de cosméticos
Mamifera
Brazil
enrutamiento/ encaminamiento
Explanation:
En logística y transporte hay variación, se utilizan tanto enrutamiento como encaminamiento y ruterización. No obstante, en el DRAE solo consta encaminamiento. El sentido es el de "routing". Ver referencias.
Selected response from:

Mariana Gutierrez
Grading comment
obrigado a todos pela ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enrutamiento/ encaminamiento
Mariana Gutierrez
3ruterización
tupcf


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ruterización


Explanation:
https://www.google.es/#q=logística ruterización&start=10

Saludos

tupcf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enrutamiento/ encaminamiento


Explanation:
En logística y transporte hay variación, se utilizan tanto enrutamiento como encaminamiento y ruterización. No obstante, en el DRAE solo consta encaminamiento. El sentido es el de "routing". Ver referencias.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=routing&client=safari&rls=en&...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=encaminamiento&client=safari&...
Mariana Gutierrez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigado a todos pela ajuda




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search