antenadas

Spanish translation: sintonizadas, atenerse a

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:antenadas
Spanish translation:sintonizadas, atenerse a
Entered by: Egmont

08:19 Sep 6, 2007
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / farmacología
Portuguese term or phrase: antenadas
"Todas as áreas precisam estar antenadas com as necesidades do mercado".
Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
sintonizadas, atenerse a
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5sintonizadas, atenerse a
Egmont
4estar conectado, en contacto, enlazadas
María-Teresa Araneda


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sintonizadas, atenerse a


Explanation:
+++++


    Reference: http://www.porto.pt
    Reference: http://www.priberam.pt
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nehr: sintonizadas está lindazo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo ¡y buen finde! :-))

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

agree  Adriana Penco: sintonizadas, sí.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad y por tu aportación, que comparto :-))

agree  Lota Moncada: Sintonizadas.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad y por tu aportación, que comparto :-))

agree  Fernando Trucco: sintonizadas..........perfeito, agree
6 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado :-))

3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estar conectado, en contacto, enlazadas


Explanation:
Significa estar conectado con algo.

María-Teresa Araneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search