assuntando

Spanish translation: conversando / platicando / charlando / chismorreando / comadreando / echando párrafos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:assuntando
Spanish translation:conversando / platicando / charlando / chismorreando / comadreando / echando párrafos
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

14:03 Nov 24, 2009
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Portuguese term or phrase: assuntando
Assim foi que andei assuntando, por aqui e por ali, ...
Buffalo_Bill
conversando / platicando / charlando / chismorreando / comadreando / echando párrafos
Explanation:
1. assuntar
Enviado por Eugênio Nascimento (SE) em 29-01-2009. 20 sim, 0 não

conversar, bater papo, dialogar
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2conversando / platicando / charlando / chismorreando / comadreando / echando párrafos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4atento
Ana Bellande


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atento


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/default.aspx?pal=assuntar
Ana Bellande
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conversando / platicando / charlando / chismorreando / comadreando / echando párrafos


Explanation:
1. assuntar
Enviado por Eugênio Nascimento (SE) em 29-01-2009. 20 sim, 0 não

conversar, bater papo, dialogar


Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Judith.

agree  Ana Bertola
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search