verbete

Spanish translation: palabra / término / entrada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:verbete
Spanish translation:palabra / término / entrada
Entered by: Carla Lopes

15:22 Sep 30, 2010
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / outros
Portuguese term or phrase: verbete
Verbete de dicionário.
simonete
palabra / término / entrada
Explanation:
Michaelis Dicionário Escolar Português-Espanhol

ver.be.te
[verb'eti] sm Artículo,palabra.
Selected response from:

Carla Lopes
Portugal
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1palabra / término / entrada
Carla Lopes
4 +1entrada
Cecilia Rey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
palabra / término / entrada


Explanation:
Michaelis Dicionário Escolar Português-Espanhol

ver.be.te
[verb'eti] sm Artículo,palabra.

Carla Lopes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Hermida: Entrada, diria eu.
4 mins
  -> Obrigada!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrada


Explanation:
una entrada en el diccionario

http://www.google.com/#sclient=psy&hl=en&q="entrada en el di...


Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Hermida
0 min
  -> Gracias, Ana.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search