Encosto/assento em gomos

Spanish translation: respaldo/asiento en gajos

21:04 Jan 31, 2010
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / móveis
Portuguese term or phrase: Encosto/assento em gomos
Cadeira com encosto e assento em gomos, como no link abaixo:
http://images.google.com.br/imgres?imgurl=http://images01.ol...
simonete
Spanish translation:respaldo/asiento en gajos
Explanation:
Los gajos son cada una de las secciones en que se divide el tapizado.
Selected response from:

Carlos Vergara
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4respaldo/asiento en gajos
Carlos Vergara
4silla de oficina con respaldo y asiento tapizado de gomaespuma
Auqui


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
silla de oficina con respaldo y asiento tapizado de gomaespuma


Explanation:

http://www.maxmuebles.com.ar/Muebles-de-Oficina-Esritorios-G...



Auqui
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respaldo/asiento en gajos


Explanation:
Los gajos son cada una de las secciones en que se divide el tapizado.


    Reference: http://articulo.mercadolibre.com.mx/MLM-29694813-asiento-pre...
Carlos Vergara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search