Fazer acontecer

Spanish translation: Hacer realidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Fazer acontecer
Spanish translation:Hacer realidad
Entered by: Suzel Belmonte (X)

17:37 Sep 2, 2009
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / expressão
Portuguese term or phrase: Fazer acontecer
Em PT-BR temos esta expressão que significa que a dedicação e o trabalho de alguém, de um grupo, de uma empresa, etc. faz com que algo (de bom) seja colocado em prática, tenha sucesso, dê resultados, funcione. Obrigada desde já!
Suzel Belmonte (X)
Brazil
Hacer realidad
Explanation:
É uma sugestão!
Selected response from:

Sara Daitch
Argentina
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Hacer realidad
Sara Daitch
4obtener logros
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hacer realidad


Explanation:
É uma sugestão!

Sara Daitch
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto: ¡Bien, Sara! Brava ragazza :D
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Verónica!

agree  Auqui
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Nicolás!

agree  Judith Payro
23 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obtener logros


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search