valor alvo

Spanish translation: valor objetivo / valor de referencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:valor alvo
Spanish translation:valor objetivo / valor de referencia
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

19:34 Sep 15, 2009
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Mathematics & Statistics / quality control biochemistry
Portuguese term or phrase: valor alvo
O valor alvo de Colesterol é de 200 mg/dL.
Frida Wilke
valor objetivo / valor de referencia
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Valor objetivo es bueno
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valor meta
Alejandra Vuotto
4valor objetivo / valor de referencia
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valor objetivo / valor de referencia


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Valor objetivo es bueno

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valor meta


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 horas (2009-09-16 11:42:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También se puede colocar Valor deseado/buscado. Saludos

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search