se assim o entender

Spanish translation: si lo juzga pertinente

17:10 Mar 20, 2014
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: se assim o entender
O ora constituído procurador poderá, se assim o entender, representar qualquer outro interessado em relação à realização dos actos
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Spanish translation:si lo juzga pertinente
Explanation:
Es otra forma :) suerte!
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2si lo juzga pertinente
Judith Armele
5si lo juzga necesario / si así lo considera necesario / si le parece bien
Tatiana Elizabeth
4si así lo entiende
sonia sousa
4si lo juzga/estima oportuno
tupcf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si lo juzga/estima oportuno


Explanation:

Sería una forma normal en español.
Un saludo!

tupcf
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
si lo juzga pertinente


Explanation:
Es otra forma :) suerte!

Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Vuotto
4 days
  -> Gracias!

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
76 days
  -> Gracias, Emiliano!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si así lo entiende


Explanation:
sugestión

sonia sousa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
si lo juzga necesario / si así lo considera necesario / si le parece bien


Explanation:
Existem muitas formas de dizer a frase?

si lo juzga necesario

si así lo considera necesario

si le parece bien

si lo considera oportuno


Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.linguee.com.br/portugues-espanhol/search?source=a...
Tatiana Elizabeth
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search